Recent Posts

Showing posts with label diamond sale. Show all posts
Showing posts with label diamond sale. Show all posts

31 Oct 2011

world dimaond market

DIAMOND PRICE LIST
The Round & Fancy diamond price lists serve as a simple guideline as to suggested wholesale Diamond PRICES PER CARAT. Wholesale Diamond prices often fluctuate so check back regularly.
A recent Rapaport Group report found that Certified polished diamond prices had an overall price increase of 10.3% on RapNet - Rapaport Diamond Trading Network, with half carat diamond prices up 4.1%, one carat diamond prices up 12.3%. Three (3) carat diamonds saw a significant jump -- up 24.6%.

BUY LOOSE DIAMONDS
There are many variables that determine quality, value and prices of loose diamonds.

SELL LOOSE DIAMONDS
Selling loose diamonds can be a very lucrative business.

WHOLESALE DIAMONDS
The dealers of wholesale diamonds usually offer diamonds to customers at a competitive rate.

HOW TO BUY A DIAMOND?
Before you buy diamonds on the internet ask yourself these questions.

About DiamondRegistry.com

Originally an exclusive intranet for the wholesale diamond industry and loose diamond buyers, this Website has now been made accessible to the discerning public for loose diamond sales and to help educate the buyer as to current wholesale diamond prices. The Diamond Registry connects you instantly to hundreds of diamond suppliers — its own membership network of participating cutters and importers both in the United States and worldwide. The Diamond Registry assures that you get the best possible value from today's market with the use of intensive personal analysis, clear diamond prices, help with How to Buy a Diamond, and an exacting examination of gems from competing world sources. In its role as the link between the numerous manufacturers and traders in the diamond world, The Diamond Registry has become known as the "matchmaker" of the industry. Welcome to the most comprehensive Website for the Diamond Trade. Let us make your perfect match for your loose diamonds and diamond engagement rings.
CLICK HERE TO READ TESTIMONIALS FROM SATISFIED CUSTOMERS
The Diamond Registry is insider information at your fingertips. Our service streamlines worldwide diamond sales & supply so you can easily and quickly  purchase or sell every quality, size and shape of diamond to fit your needs... all while working with a reputable and reliable source. Originally an exclusive intranet for the wholesale diamond industry and loose diamond buyers, this Website has now been made accessible to the discerning public for loose diamond sales and to help track current wholesale diamond prices. The Diamond Registry connects you instantly to hundreds of diamond suppliers — its own membership network of participating cutters and importers both in the United States and worldwide. The Diamond Registry assures that you get the best possible value from today's market with the use of intensive personal analysis, clear diamond prices, help with How to Buy a, and an exacting examination of gems from competing world sources. In its role as the link between the numerous manufacturers and traders in the diamond world, The Diamond Registry has become known as the "matchmaker" of the industry. Welcome to the most comprehensive Website for the Diamond Trade. Let us make your perfect match  for your diamond engagement rings and loose diamonds. The Diamond Registry is the prime source for diamonds from the mines to the finished polished stones and unique diamond jewelry. The Diamond Registry serves as a repository and clearing house for $30 million worth of diamonds of every cut, color, clarity and size, from the "ideal Cut" to the most innovative. The Diamond Registry created and controls the earliest, most extensive worldwide database of diamonds available for both the purchase and sales of diamonds.

DIAMOND REGISTRY DIAMOND PRICE LIST

U.S. $ Per CaratI.F.VVS1VVS2VS1VS2SI1SI2
10 Carat - D 168,383121,358109,23092,81373,17845,95330,195
9 Carat - D150,401111,677100,56584,62964,31239,05825,702
8 Carat - D139,261103,40693,11678,36059,54936,16523,798
7 Carat - D128,94595,74786,21972,55655,13833,48722,036
6 Carat - D 119,39488,65579,83367,18151,05431,00720,404
5 Carat - D 110,55082,08873,92062,20547,27328,71018,893
4 Carat - D 78,95361,46356,18345,29335,55821,69815,098
3 Carat - D63,60845,95341,08531,84524,66815,59311,055
2 Carat - D 36,30029,28826,40020,54315,18011,1388,910
1 Carat - D 20,21314,85012,7889,9007,8386,0235,033
1/2 Carat - D 6,765 5,198 4,5383,6303,3832,8052,228

Click Here to See Complete Diamond Price List

diamond price list

ID Stock Shape
info
Weight
info
Color
info
Clarity
info
Prop
info
Polish
info
Sym
info
Fluor
info
Table
info
Measure
info
Cert
info
Suggested
price
29573303 Princess 1.39 E SI1
Very Good Very Good None 72% 6.11 x 6.00 x 4.51 GIA $9545
29573349 Princess 1.20 D SI1
Very Good Good None 75% 5.64 x 5.62 x 4.44 GIA $7672
29573369 Princess 1.24 H VS1
Very Good Very Good None 75% 5.91 x 5.79 x 4.33 GIA $6788
29573389 Emerald 1.01 G VS2
Good Very Good Faint Blue 71% 6.52 x 4.81 x 3.51 GIA $4141
29573418 Round 0.76 J SI2 Very Good Good Very Good Faint Blue 59% 5.88-5.92 x 3.58 GIA $2044
29573441 Round 1.20 J SI1 Good Excellent Very Good None 58% 6.65-6.70 x 4.24 GIA $6207
29573449 Round 1.20 D SI2 Very Good Very Good Very Good Faint Blue 59% 6.76-6.85 x 4.15 GIA $9754
29573453 Round 1.20 G SI2 Very Good Excellent Very Good None 56% 6.78-6.81 x 4.19 GIA $8493
29573746 Round 1.41 J SI1 Excellent Very Good Very Good None 57% 7.20-7.22 x 4.42 GIA $9255
29574571 Asscher 1.01 G VS2
Good Good None 55% 5.51 x 5.35 x 3.76 GIA $4278
29574600 Asscher 1.01 D SI1
Very Good Very Good Faint Blue 66% 5.59 x 5.41 x 3.72 GIA $4786
29574749 Princess 0.73 D VS2
Excellent Very Good None 73% 5.14 x 5.00 x 3.47 GIA $2940
29574765 Princess 0.72 D VS1
Very Good Very Good None 70% 4.94 x 4.89 x 3.66 GIA $2935
29574774 Princess 0.76 F VS1
Very Good Very Good Medium Blue 75% 5.32 x 5.19 x 3.58 GIA $2737
29574804 Princess 0.90 F VS2
Very Good Very Good None 66% 5.37 x 5.18 x 3.86 GIA $4470
29574805 Princess 0.90 D VS2
Very Good Very Good None 75% 5.56 x 5.46 x 3.71 GIA $4908
29937398 Princess 1.21 G VS2
Very Good Very Good None 71% 6.00 x 5.73 x 4.38 GIA $7502
29937408 Princess 0.73 F VS2
Very Good Very Good None 74% 4.94 x 4.94 x 3.66 GIA $2459
29937409 Round 1.00 F SI2 Very Good Very Good Good None 60% 6.32-6.36 x 3.95 GIA $6453
29937542 Round 1.01 F VS2 Good Very Good Very Good Strong 56% 6.19-6.22 x 4.05 GIA $7803

Diamond Engagement Rings

We have own our Jewellery manufacturing workshops and Master Jewelers in the UK, Australia the States and Hong Kong.
We can manufacture any Ring or Jewellery design you wish to the highest standard, our Master Jewellers are
second to none and do create true handmade pieces of fine jewellery many times higher quality than
you will traditionally get with any mass produced cast designs. Our quality is guaranteed to please.
To get a quote on a designer handmade Engagement Ring or piece of Jewellery
please Click Here browse the design you have on
your computer attached it and send to us.
diamond colection
Choose an image:  
Syrma Sheratan Kastra
Bharani Arrakis Merope
Azha Phact Gianfar

diamond qualitty

American Ideal Cut corresponds to Superb Ideal Cut
57% Table Ideal CutCorresponds to approximately 16% of the top diamond quality based on cut. The range for the proportions as defined by the American Gem society: Table Diameter: 52.4% to 57.5%, Crown Angle: 33.7 degrees to 35.8 degrees, Girdle Thickness: Thin to Slightly Thick (.51% to 2.95%), Pavilion depth percentage: 42.2 % to 43.8%, Culet: (Pointed) None, Very small to Medium, Total Depth: 58.7% to 62.3%.Noting good symmetry and polish. These percentage ranges justify the beauty and quality of the diamond. An Ideal American cut will reflect nearly all light and is truly a top quality, striking and highly prized cut.

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Justin Bieber, Gold Price in India